Skip to main content
Skip to main content.

Election-Related Emergencies:

The court and clerk’s office are open on Election Day during normal court hours between 8:00 AM and 4:00 PM.

Persons seeking urgent after-hours election-related court relief should telephone the Orange County Registrar of Voters Hotline at (714) 567-5197.

The Registrar of Voters, Bob Page, can advise the public if a solution is available without court intervention or provide information about how to request after-hours court relief.

The Voter Bill of Rights is available on the Secretary of State’s webpage at https://www.sos.ca.gov/elections/voter-bill-rights/.

General voter information can be found on the website of the Orange County Registrar of Voters, Bob Page, at https://www.ocvote.com/vc/web/voting

Judicial Officers

Judicial Officers of the Court

Use your Web Browser’s Find/Search functions (Ctl-F) to find the Judge by last name or by Department number.

* Legend to Department Locations
C=Central, CCB=Community Court, CJ1=Orange County Men's Jail, CX=Complex Civil,
H=HJC Newport Beach, N=North, L=Lamoreaux, W=West

Last update:02/05/2024
Judges Panel Floor Dept. Phone
ADAMS, JOHN S.   Harbor Panel   H06 (657) 622–5406 
ALVAREZ, CLAUDIA C. West Panel   1 W04 (657) 622–5904
AN, JUNE J.   Juvenile Panel L34   (657) 622–5534
APKARIAN, GASSIA   Felony Panel  10 C37 (657) 622–5237
APKARIAN, ISABEL  Juvenile Panel   4 L43 (657) 622–5543
ARTHUR, CRAIG E.  Juvenile Panel - Presiding Judge   L21  (657) 622–5521 
BAILEY, JULIAN   Central Panel   C60  (657) 622–5260 
BAYTIEH, EBRAHIM Probate Panel  2 CM5 (657) 622–5705 
BELL, MICHELE  Family Law Panel  C17 (657) 622–5217
BELZ, DAVID L.   Probate Panel  2 CM8 (657) 622–5708 
BROMBERG, STEVEN D.   Felony Panel  C26  (657) 622–5226 
CASSIDY, MICHAEL J.   Felony Panel  11  C41  (657) 622–5241  
CLAPP, LEWIS W.   Felony Panel 11  C43  (657) 622–5243  
CLASTER, WILLIAM D.   Complex Civil Panel  CX101  (657) 622–5301
CLAUSTRO, ISRAEL   Family Law Panel  7 C22 (657) 622–5222
CLAVECILLA, BRYAN  Central Panel 2 C48 (657)-622-5248
COLOVER, H. SHAINA   Central Panel  C53  (657) 622–5253 
COOPER, SCOTT B.   Felony Panel - Collab. Courts Supervising Judge  C46  (657) 622–5246 
CRAMIN, COREY S.   Civil Panel 4 C10   (657) 622–5210 
DANE, JOSEPH (COMM.)  Central Panel   2 C54  (657) 622–5254 
DE LA CRUZ, ANDRE   Civil Panel   5 C11 (657) 622–5211 
DOLNICK, JEREMY D.   North Panel   N05  (657) 622–5605 
DONAHUE, PATRICK H.   Felony Panel  11  C40  (657) 622–5240 
DOURBETAS, NICK A.   Civil Panel   C25 (657) 622–5225 
DUFF, CHRISTOPHER North Panel   3 N03 (657) 622–5603 
ERDOSI, BRADLEY S.   Probate Panel 2 CM6 (657) 622–5706
FERRENTINO, ANTHONY J.   West Panel 2 W13 (657) 622–5913 
FISH, JONATHAN   Civil Panel 5 C13 (657) 622–5213
FLANNERY, PATRICK D. (COMM.)   West Panel 1 W03 (657) 622–5903
FLYNN-PEISTER, TERRI   Felony Panel C27  (657) 622–5227 
GABRIEL, LEE L.  Civil Panel 9 C32  (657) 622–5232 
GAFFNEY, DONALD F.   Civil Panel  N16  (657) 622–5616 
GASTELUM, JOHN C.   Civil Panel  C11  (657) 622–5211 
GERARD, ROBERT   Harbor Panel 2 H02   (657) 622–5402
GILLER, OLGA North Panel 4 N09 (657) 622-5609
GLAZIER, THOMAS A.   Harbor Panel H05 (657) 622–5405
GLENN-LEISTIKOW, JUSTIN Central Panel 2 C50 (657) 622–5250
GOODKIN, ROBERT Juvenile Panel 2 L23 657) 622-5523
GORDON, BEATRIZ M.   North Panel - Supervising Judge  N04  (657) 622–5604 
GRIFFIN, CRAIG   Civil Panel N17  (657) 622–5617 
GUIRGUIS, MENA Civil Panel 3 C65 (657) 622–5265
HALL, EDWARD W. (COMM.)   Central Panel   C49 (657) 622–5249 
HANSON, SHEILA F.   Felony Panel   C35  (657) 622–5235 
HASKINS, KEVIN  West Panel - Supervising Judge  W18  (657) 622–5918 
HEISLER, AARON W. (COMM)   Probate Panel   2 CM7  (657) 622–5707
HENSON, CAROL L.   Probate Panel - Supervising Judge   2 CM4 (657) 622–5704
HERNANDEZ, ALMA Civil Panel   3 C66 (657) 622–5266
HERNANDEZ, MARIA D.   Presiding Judge 4 C06 (657) 622–5206
HERRERA, CYNTHIA M.   Central Panel - Supervising Judge 3 C56 (657) 622–5256
HESSELTINE, DAVID J.   Civil Panel 7 C23 (657) 622–5223
HICKLIN, STEPHEN Family Law Panel 6 L68 (657) 622–5568
HOFFER, DAVID A.   Civil Panel  C16  (657) 622–5216 
HONER, SHERRI   Family Law Panel   L64  (657) 622–5564 
HOWARD, THEODORE R.   Civil Panel  C18  (657) 622–5218 
HURWITZ, LON F.   Complex Civil Panel 1 CX103 (657) 622–5303
JENSEN, LANCE P.   Felony Panel  W09  (657) 622–5909 
JOHNSON, DEREK G.   Harbor Panel  H01 (657) 622–5401 
JOSEPH, JEANNIE M.   Central Panel  C52 (657) 622–5252 
KANG, JOSEPH Juvenile Panel  3 L31 (657) 622–5531 
KASCH, NANCY J. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   L52  (657) 622–5552 
KELLY, M. MARC   Harbor Panel H11  (657) 622–5411 
KIM, LORI A.  (COMM.) Civil Panel 2 CM2 (657) 622–5702 
KING, RICHARD M.   Felony Panel  11  C45  (657) 622–5245 
KNILL, KIMBERLY A.   Civil Panel 9 C31 (657) 622–5231
KNOX, ROBERT A.   Felony Panel  10  C39  (657) 622–5239 
KOHLER, ROBERT F.(Comm.)   Family Law Panel  6   L62   (657) 622–5562 
KREBER VARIPAPA, MARY Family Law Panel   L65 (657) 622–5565 
LARSH, ERICK L.   Civil Panel 6 C20 (657) 622–5220 
TBD Civil Panel   9 C33 (657) 622–5233
LEE, RICHARD Y.   Civil Panel   W15  (657) 622–5915 
LEE, SUSAN M. (COMM.)   Central Panel   5   C63   (657) 622 –5263  
LEVERSEN, MICHAEL A.   Felony Panel   N11  (657) 622–5611 
LEWIS, KATHERINE E. West Panel  1 W12  (657) 622–5912 
LO, THOMAS J.   Family Law Panel   5 C14  (657) 622–5263 
LUEGE, CARMEN  Family Law Panel  6 L66 (657) 622–5566 
MACAULAY, JULIET O.   Family Law Panel L69 (657) 622–5569 
MACIAS, ELIZABETH   Felony Panel   10  C38  (657) 622–5238 
MANSSOURIAN, ANDRE   Felony Panel - Supervising Judge 2 C05 (657) 622–5205
MARSHACK, ADRIANNE E.   Family Law Panel   L60  (657) 622–5560 
MARTINEZ, LINDSEY E.   Juvenile Panel   L22  (657) 622–5522 
MCCONVILLE, THOMAS S.   Civil Panel 8 C28 (657) 622–5228
MCCORMICK, MELISSA R. Complex Civil Panel 1 CX104 (657) 622–5304
McGREEVY, STEPHEN J. Central Panel   2 C51 (657) 622–5251 
MELZER, LAYNE H.   Civil Panel - Supervising Judge  C12  (657) 622–5212 
MENNINGER, KIMBERLY K.   Felony Panel   C30  (657) 622–5230 
MINERICH, PAUL Family Law Panel   5 L53 (657) 622–5553
MITTAL, VIBHAV  Juvenile Panel   4 L44  (657) 622–5544 
MONDO, GLENN (COMM.)   Civil Panel 3   C64 (657) 622–5264 
MOORHEAD, JAY J.  West Panel 2 W16 (657) 622–5916 
MURRAY, MICHAEL  Central Panel C57 (657) 622–5257
NELSON, SHAWN Civil Panel 6 C19 (657) 622–5219 
NGUYEN, HUY Central Panel 3 C58 (657)-622-5258
NICHOLS, CYNTHIA (COMM.)   North Panel   4 N13  (657) 622–5613 
PACHECO, RICHARD E.   Harbor Panel H07 (657) 622–5407 
PAER, GARY S.   Felony Panel  10  C36  (657) 622–5236 
PALAFOX, JULIE A.   Family Law Panel - Supervising Judge   L73  (657) 622–5573 
PEREZ, JOE T.   Juvenile Panel 4 L42 (657) 622–5542 
PEREZ, MICHAEL E.   Family Law Panel 1 L11 (657) 622–5511 
PHAM, CHERI T.   Assistant Presiding Judge  4 C06 (657) 622–5206
PONCY, TIFFANY Family Law Panel 5 L51 (657) 622–5551 
RECIO, SHEILA   Civil Panel 1 W08 (657) 622–5908
REICHMAN, MATTHEW (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   5 L54  (657) 622–5554
ROBERTS, KATHLEEN   West Panel  W01 (657) 622–5901 
ROBINSON, KAREN L.   Harbor Panel   H12  (657) 622–5412 
ROWE, ERIN Probate Panel 2 CM3 (657) 622–5703 
RUBIN, KIRA (COMM.)  North Panel 3 N02 (657) 622–5602
SAGEL-SHETH, AMI Family Law Panel 7 L72 (657) 622–5572
SALTER, GLENN R.   Civil Panel   N06  (657) 622–5606 
SANDECKI, SHERI R. (COMM)   Central Panel 3 CJ1 (657) 622–7102 
SCARBROUGH, ERIC Family Law Panel 6 L68 (657) 622–5568
SCHWARM, WALTER P.   Felony Panel 11  C44  (657) 622–5244 
SCOTT, NATHAN R.   Civil Panel  W02  (657) 622–5902 
SERVINO, DEBORAH C.   Civil Panel  C21  (657) 622–5221 
SHERMAN, RANDALL J.   Complex Civil Panel  CX105  (657) 622–5305 
SNUGGS-SPRAGGINS, CARMEN D. (COMM.) Civil Panel 3 C61 (657) 622–5261
SOLIS, EILEEN (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   7 L71 (657) 622–5571 
STEINER, SCOTT A.   Civil Panel 4   N18 (657) 622–5618 
STRICKROTH, MICHAEL J.   Civil Panel  5   C15   (657) 622–5215 
STROBEL, CHRISTOPHER M.   Felony Panel  1   CCB1   (657) 622–5801 
SWAIN, JULIE Juvenile Panel  3

L33

(657) 622–5533
SYKES, DAPHNE G.   Juvenile Panel  L32  (657) 622–5532 
THOMPSON, NICHOLAS S.   North Panel   N07  (657) 622–5607 
TORRES, YOLANDA V.   Family Law Panel   L67 (657) 622–5567
UFLAND, ANTONY C.   Juvenile Panel - Assistant Presiding Judge  L41  (657) 622–5541 
VALLE, FERNANDO  North Panel   N12  (657) 622–5612 
VALLEJO, TANIA   West Panel   W10  (657) 622–5910 
VAN CAMP, SCOTT   West Panel  2 W14  (657) 622–5914
VU, NATHAN NHAN   Civil Panel   N15  (657) 622–5615 
WAGNER, MEGAN   Harbor Panel - Supervising Judge   H10  (657) 622–5410 
WAITE, BRIAN North Panel 4 N14 (657) 622–5614
WALTZ, JAMES L.   Family Law Panel  6 L611  (657) 622–5514 
WATSON, KUNTHAVI C. West Panel 2 W17 (657) 622-5917
WERSCHING, ERIC J.   Family Law Panel  L63 (657) 622–5563
YELLIN, LARRY   Felony Panel 11 C42 (657) 622–5242
ZIDBECK, WILLIAM S.   Central Panel 3 C55 (657) 622–5255
ZITNY, JOHN R.   North Panel N10  (657) 622–5610 

Back to top

Was this helpful?

This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.