Search





Judicial Officers

Use your Web Browser’s Find/Search functions (Ctl-F) to find the Judge by last name or by Department number.

Click here to view Judicial Officer listing
* Legend to Department Locations
C=Central, CCB=Community Court, CJ1=Orange County Men's Jail, CX=Complex Civil,
H=HJC Newport Beach, N=North, L=Lamoreaux, W=West
Last update: 3/5/2021
Judges Panel Floor Dept Phone
ADAMS, JOHN S.   Harbor Panel   H02 (657) 622–5402 
ANDERSON, MATTHEW S.   Harbor Panel-Supervising Judge/ Drug Court/DUI Court  H04  (657) 622–5404 
APKARIAN, ISABEL (COMM.)  Family Law Panel   L54   (657) 622–5554 
APKARIAN, GASSIA   Central Panel   C60   (657) 622–5260 
ARTHUR, CRAIG E.  Assistant Presiding Judge/ Juvenile Panel   L22  (657) 622–5522 
BAILEY, JULIAN   Central Panel   3   C58   (657) 622–5258 
BELZ, DAVID L.   Probate Panel  C10  (657) 622–5210 
BROMBERG, STEVEN D.   Central Felony Panel  C28  (657) 622–5228 
BROWN, JACKI C.   CJC-Probate Calendar  C6  (657) 622–5206 
CARRILLO, DEBRA   West Panel  W3  (657) 622–5903 
CASSIDY, MICHAEL J.   Central Felony Trial Panel 11  C41  (657) 622–5241  
CLAPP, LEWIS W.   LJC-Juvenile Delinquency/Direct File Juveniles  L41  (657) 622–5541 
CLASTER, WILLIAM D.   Complex Civil Panel  CX104  (657) 622–5304 
COLEMAN, PAULA J. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel  L51  (657) 622–5551 
CONTINI, JENNIFER M. (COMM.)   West Panel  W6/W7 

(657) 622–5906/5907  

COLOVER, H. SHAINA   Central Panel  C54  (657) 622–5254 
COOPER, SCOTT B.   Family Law Panel   L65  (657) 622–5565 
CRAMIN, COREY S.   Civil Panel - Limited Civil  C3   (657) 622–5203 
CRANDALL, JAMES L.   Civil Panel  C33  (657) 622–5233 
DANE, JOSEPH (COMM.)  Central Panel   CJ1(C59)  (657) 622–5259 
DE LA CRUZ, ANDRE   Family Law Panel   C65  (657) 622–5265 
DE LIEMA, MAX B. (COMM.)   Harbor Panel -Traffic Arraignments  H14  (657) 622–5414 
DELANEY, THOMAS A.   Felony Panel CCB1  (657) 622–5801 
DI CESARE, JAMES J.   Complex Civil Panel  C16  (657) 622–5216 
DOLNICK, JEREMY D.   LJC-Juvenile Dependency   L33  (657) 622–5533 
DONAHUE, PATRICK H.   Central Felony Trial Panel  11  C40  (657) 622–5240 
DOURBETAS, NICK A.   Central Panel   C50  (657) 622–5250 
ERDOSI, BRADLEY S.   Juvenile Delinquency  L44  (657) 622–5544 
FELL, SHEILA B.   Civil Panel  VCC4  (657) 622–5267 
FERRENTINO, ANTHONY J.   Family Law Panel L68  (657) 622–5568 
FERGUSON, JEFFREY   North Panel  N8  (657) 622–5608 
FISH, JONATHAN   Central Felony Trial Panel   10  C37  (657) 622–5237 
FLYNN III, JOHN L.   Family Law Panel  L74  (657) 622–5574 
FLYNN-PEISTER, TERRI   Felony Panel C27  (657) 622–5227 
GABRIEL, LEE L.  Family Law Panel  L72  (657) 622–5572 
GAFFNEY, DONALD F.   Family Law Panel  N16  (657) 622–5616 
GASTELUM, JOHN C.   Civil Panel  C11  (657) 622–5211 
GEORGE, STEPHANIE   Civil Panel  C24   (657) 622–5224 
GERARD, ROBERT   Juvenile Dependency 3   L31   (657) 622–5531 
GLAZIER, THOMAS A.   West Panel   W13  (657) 622–5913 
GOODING, MARTHA K.   Civil Panel   C32  (657) 622–5232 
GORDON, BEATRIZ M.   North Panel  N14  (657) 622–5614 
GRIFFIN, CRAIG   North Panel-Civil   N17  (657) 622–5617 
HALL, EDWARD W. COMM.)   Central Panel   C62  (657) 622–5262 
HANSON, SHEILA F.   Central Felony Trial Panel   C35  (657) 622–5235 
HASKINS, KEVIN  West Panel-Supervising Judge  W18  (657) 622–5918 
HATCHIMONJI, DOUGLAS J.   LJC-Juvenile Panel   L43  (657) 622–5543 
HENSON, CAROL L.   Probate   C7  (657) 622–5207 
HERNANDEZ, MARIA D.   Assistant Presiding Judge C1  (657) 622–5201 
HERRERA, CYNTHIA M.   Central Panel C53  (657) 622–5253 
HESSELTINE, DAVID J.   North Panel N13  (657) 622–5613 
HOFFER, DAVID A.   Civil Panel  11  C42  (657) 622–5242 
HONER, SHERRI   Civil Panel   C66  (657) 622–5266 
HOWARD, THEODORE R.   Civil Panel  C18  (657) 622–5218 
HUBBARD, KIM R.   Probate Panel  C08  (657) 622–5208 
HUNT, DEREK W.   Civil Panel  C23  (657) 622–5223 
HURWITZ, LON F.   Family Law Panel - Supervising Judge  L66  (657) 622–5566 
JENSEN, LANCE P.   Felony Panel  W09  (657) 622–5909 
JOHNSON, DEREK G.   Harbor Panel  H9 (657) 622–5409 
JOHNSTON, GERALD G.   Probate Panel Supervising Judge-Mental Health Calendar C9 (657) 622–5209 
JONES, GREGORY W.   Harbor Panel-Felony Arraignments  H07  (657) 622–5407 
JOSEPH, JEANNIE M.   Central Panel  C52 (657) 622–5252 
KASCH, NANCY J. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   L52  (657) 622–5552 
KELLY, M. MARC   Harbor Panel - Misdemeanor Post Conviction   H11  (657) 622–5411 
KEOUGH, DENNIS J.   Juvenile Dependency  L23  (657) 622–5523 
KING, RICHARD M.   Central Felony Trial Panel   11  C45  (657) 622–5245 
KNOX, ROBERT A.   Central Panel   C47  (657) 622–5247 
KNILL, KIMBERLY   Civil Panel   6   C17   (657) 622–5217 
KREBER VARIPAPA, MARY   Juvenile Panel   3   L32   (657) 622–5532 
LARSH, ERICK L.   Presiding Judge   C1  (657) 622–5201 
LAZ, CREIGHTON (COMM.)   North Panel   N1  (657) 622–5601
LEAL, SANDY N.   Family Law Panel   L69  (657) 622–5569 
LEE, RICHARD Y.   Civil Panel   C31  (657) 622–5231 
LEE, SUSAN M. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   5   L51   (657) 622 –5551  
LEININGER, CHERYL L.   West Panel  W6  (657) 622–5906 
LEVERSEN, MICHAEL A.     Felony Panel   10  C39  (657) 622–5239 
LEWIS, GREGORY H.   Civil Panel  C26  (657) 622–5226 
LEWIS, KATHERINE.  Juvenile Justice  L42  (657) 622–5542 
LO, THOMAS J.   North Panel   N3  (657) 622–5603  
LONDON, BRETT G.   Harbor Panel - Misdemeanor Arraignments  H08  (657) 622–5408 
LUEGE, CARMEN (COMM.)   Civil Panel  C61  (657) 622–5261 
MACIAS, ELIZABETH   Central Felony Trial Panel   10  C38  (657) 622–5238 
MANSSOURIAN, ANDRE   Central Felony Trial Panel   11  C44  (657) 622–5244 
MARGINES, CHARLES   Civil Panel  C20  (657) 622–5220 
MARKMAN, JOY WIESENFELD   Harbor Panel -- Open Trial  H03  (657) 622–5403 
MARKS, LINDA S.   Civil Panel  C25  (657) 622–5225 
MCCARTIN, MICHAEL S.   Harbor Panel - Temp. North/Traffic  H10  (657) 622–5410 
MCCONVILLE, THOMAS S.   West Panel   W12  (657) 622–5912 
MCCORMICK, MELISSA R.   Civil Panel  C13  (657) 622–5213 
MELZER, LAYNE H.   Supervising Civil Panel  C12  (657) 622–5212 
MENNINGER, KIMBERLY K.   Central Felony Panel   C30  (657) 622–5230 
MICHAELSON, BARRY S. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel  L52  (657) 622–5552 
MILLARD, MARK S.   Family Law Panel  C65  (657) 622–5265 
MINERICH, PAUL (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   L71  (657) 622–5571 
MONDO, GLENN (COMM.)   Civil Panel - Limited Civil 3   VCC1 (657) 622–5270 
MOSS, ROBERT J.   Civil Panel  C14  (657) 622–5214 
MOTOIKE, JOANNE  Juvenile Panel-Presiding Judge/Boys court L21  (657) 622–5521 
MURRAY, MICHAEL  Central Panel C56  (657) 622–5256 
NAKAMURA, KIRK H.   Complex Civil Panel  CX103  (657) 622–5303 
OSPINO, FRANK  Felony Panel  11  C43  (657) 622–5243 
PACHECO, RICHARD E.   Harbor Panel   H12  (657) 622–5412 
PAER, GARY S.   Central Felony Trial Panel  10  C36  (657) 622–5236 
PALAFOX, JULIE A.   Assistant Supervising Family Law Panel  L73  (657) 622–5573 
PEREZ, JOE T.   North Panel 4 N9 (657) 622–5609 
PEREZ, MICHAEL E.   Family Law Panel 1 L11 (657) 622–5511 
PHAM, CHERI   Supervising Judge - Central Felony Trial Panel  C5 (657) 622–5205 
POHLSON, GARY   Central Panel   C57 (657) 622–5257 
PRICKETT, GREGG L.   Central Felony Trial Panel 02  H2  (657) 622–5402 
RECIO, SHEILA   West Panel   W1 (657) 622–5901 
ROBERTS, KATHLEEN   West Panel  W14 (657) 622–5914 
ROBINSON, KAREN L.   Harbor Panel   H1  (657) 622–5401 
ROGAN, JAMES E.   Supervising Judge-North Panel   N4  (657) 622–5604 
SALTER, GLENN R.   Civil Panel   C22  (657) 622–5222 
SANCHEZ, MAURICE   Family Law Panel   L60  (657) 622–5560 
SANDERS, GLENDA   Complex Civil Panel  CX101  (657) 622–5301 
SARMIENTO, SALVADOR   Family Law Panel  L62 (657) 622–5562 
SCHWARM, WALTER P.   Civil Panel  C19  (657) 622–5219 
SCOTT, NATHAN R.   Civil Panel  C15  (657) 622–5215 
SERVINO, DEBORAH C.   Civil Panel  C21  (657) 622–5221 
SHERMAN, RANDALL J.   Complex Civil Panel  CX105  (657) 622–5305 
SILBAR, CLAUDIA J.   Family Law Panel   C63  (657) 622–5263 
SLAUGHTER, FRED W.   Civil Panel C64  (657) 622–5264 
STEINER, SCOTT A.   Felony Panel 8   C29   (657) 622–5229 
STRICKROTH, MICHAEL J.   North Panel  4   N5   (657) 622–5605 
SYKES, DAPHNE G.   Family Law Panel  L64  (657) 622–5564 
THOMPSON, NICHOLAS S.   North Panel   NJ  (657) 622–5627 
UFLAND, ANTONY C.   Juvenile Panel   L34  (657) 622–5534 
VAN CAMP, SCOTT (COMM.)   West Panel  W3  (657) 622–5903 
VU, NATHAN   Family Law Panel   L67  (657) 622–5567 
WAGNER, MEGAN   Central Panel   C51  (657) 622–5251 
WATSON, WILLIAM (COMM.)   Family Law Panel  L63  (657) 622–5563 
WALTZ, JAMES L.   Family Law Panel  L611  (657) 622–5514 
WILSON, PETER  Complex Civil Panel  CX102  (657) 622–5302 
WILSON, RENEE E. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel H13  (657) 622–5413 
YELLIN, LARRY   Supervising Judge - Central Panel C55  (657) 622–5255 
ZELTZER, NANCY E.   Central Panel C34  (657) 622–5234 
ZITNY, JOHN R.   West Panel W17  (657) 622–5917