Search





Judicial Officers

Use your Web Browser’s Find/Search functions (Ctl-F) to find the Judge by last name or by Department number.

Click here to view Judicial Officer listing
* Legend to Department Locations
C=Central, CCB=Community Court, CJ1=Orange County Men's Jail, CX=Complex Civil,
H=HJC Newport Beach, N=North, L=Lamoreaux, W=West
Last update:07/05/2022
Judges Panel Floor Dept Phone
ADAMS, JOHN S.   Harbor Panel   H02 (657) 622–5402 
AN, JUNE J. (COMM.)   Civil Panel   C19   (657) 622–5219 
ANDERSON, MATTHEW S.   Harbor Panel  H04  (657) 622–5404 
APKARIAN, ISABEL  Juvenile Panel   L23   (657) 622–5523 
APKARIAN, GASSIA   North Panel   N12   (657) 622–5612 
ARTHUR, CRAIG E.  Juvenile Panel-Presiding Judge   L21  (657) 622–5521 
BAILEY, JULIAN   Central Panel   3   C58   (657) 622–5258 
BELL, MICHELE (COMM.)   Central Panel   C60  (657) 622–5260 
BELZ, DAVID L.   Probate Panel  C10  (657) 622–5210 
BROMBERG, STEVEN D.   Central Felony Panel  C26  (657) 622–5226 
CASSIDY, MICHAEL J.   Central Felony Trial Panel 11  C41  (657) 622–5241  
CLAPP, LEWIS W.   Central Felony Panel   11  C43  (657) 622–5243 
CLASTER, WILLIAM D.   Complex Civil Panel  CX104  (657) 622–5304 
CONTINI, JENNIFER M. (COMM.)   Central Felony Panel   CCB1   (657) 622–5801 
COLOVER, H. SHAINA   Central Panel  C53  (657) 622–5253 
COOPER, SCOTT B.   West Panel   W16  (657) 622–5916 
CRAMIN, COREY S.   Civil Panel - Limited Civil  C3   (657) 622–5203 
CRANDALL, JAMES L.   Civil Panel  C33  (657) 622–5233 
DANE, JOSEPH (COMM.)  Central Panel   C49 (CJ1)  (657) 622–5249 
DE LA CRUZ, ANDRE   Central Panel   C51  (657) 622–5251 
DE LIEMA, MAX B. (COMM.)   Harbor Panel -Traffic Arraignments  H14  (657) 622–5414 
DELANEY, THOMAS A.   Felony Panel- Collab. Courts Supervising Judge C62  (657) 622–5262 
DOLNICK, JEREMY D.   North Panel   N5  (657) 622–5605 
DONAHUE, PATRICK H.   Central Felony Trial Panel  11  C40  (657) 622–5240 
DOURBETAS, NICK A.   Civil Panel   C14  (657) 622–5214 
ERDOSI, BRADLEY S.   West Panel   W4  (657) 622–5904 
FERRENTINO, ANTHONY J.   Family Law Panel L68  (657) 622–5568 
FERGUSON, JEFFREY   North Panel  N3  (657) 622–5603 
FISH, JONATHAN   Central Felony Trial Panel   10  C37  (657) 622–5237 
FLANNERY, PATRICK D. (COMM.)   West Panel   W1  (657) 622–5901 
FLYNN-PEISTER, TERRI   Felony Panel C27  (657) 622–5227 
GABRIEL, LEE L.  Family Law Panel  L72  (657) 622–5572 
GAFFNEY, DONALD F.   Civil Panel  N16  (657) 622–5616 
GASTELUM, JOHN C.   Civil Panel  C11  (657) 622–5211 
GEORGE, STEPHANIE   Civil Panel  C24   (657) 622–5224 
GERARD, ROBERT   Juvenile Dependency 3   L31   (657) 622–5531 
GILLER, OLGA (COMM.)   North Panel 4   N9   (657) 622–5609 
GLAZIER, THOMAS A.   West Panel   W14  (657) 622–5914 
GOODING, MARTHA K.   Civil Panel   C31  (657) 622–5231 
GORDON, BEATRIZ M.   North Panel  N14  (657) 622–5614 
GRIFFIN, CRAIG   North Panel-Civil   N17  (657) 622–5617 
HALL, EDWARD W. (COMM.)   Central Panel   C54  (657) 622–5254 
HANSON, SHEILA F.   Central Felony Trial Panel   C35  (657) 622–5235 
HASKINS, KEVIN  West Panel-Supervising Judge  W18  (657) 622–5918 
HATCHIMONJI, DOUGLAS J.   LJC-Juvenile Panel   L43  (657) 622–5543 
HEISLER, AARON W. (COMM)   Probate Panel   C7  (657) 622–5207 
HENSON, CAROL L.   Probate Panel Assistant Supervising Judge   C8  (657) 622–5208 
HERNANDEZ, MARIA D.   Assistant Presiding Judge C1  (657) 622–5201 
HERRERA, CYNTHIA M.   Central Panel C55  (657) 622–5255 
HESSELTINE, DAVID J.   Family Law Panel L66  (657) 622–5566 
HOFFER, DAVID A.   Civil Panel  C16  (657) 622–5216 
HONER, SHERRI   Family Law Panel   L64  (657) 622–5564 
HOWARD, THEODORE R.   Civil Panel  C18  (657) 622–5218 
HUBBARD, KIM R.   Probate Panel  C6  (657) 622–5206 
HUNT, DEREK W.   Civil Panel  C23  (657) 622–5223 
HURWITZ, LON F.   Civil Panel C20   (657) 622–5220 
JENSEN, LANCE P.   Felony Panel  W09  (657) 622–5909 
JOHNSON, DEREK G.   Harbor Panel  H1 (657) 622–5401 
JOHNSTON, GERALD G.   Probate Panel Supervising Judge-Mental Health Calendar C9 (657) 622–5209 
JOSEPH, JEANNIE M.   Central Panel  C52 (657) 622–5252 
KASCH, NANCY J. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   L52  (657) 622–5552 
KELLY, M. MARC   Harbor Panel - Misdemeanor Post Conviction   H11  (657) 622–5411 
KEOUGH, DENNIS J.   Juvenile Panel  L33  (657) 622–5533 
KING, RICHARD M.   Central Felony Trial Panel   11  C45  (657) 622–5245 
KNOX, ROBERT A.   Felony Panel   10  C39  (657) 622–5239 
KNILL, KIMBERLY   Civil Panel   6   C17   (657) 622–5217 
KOHLER, ROBERT F.(Comm.)   Civil Panel   3   C61   (657) 622–5261 
KREBER VARIPAPA, MARY   Family Law Panel   6   L65   (657) 622–5565 
LARSH, ERICK L.   Presiding Judge   C1  (657) 622–5201 
LEAL, SANDY N.   Civil Panel   C66  (657) 622–5266 
LEE, RICHARD Y.   Civil Panel   W15  (657) 622–5915 
LEE, SUSAN M. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   5   L51   (657) 622 –5551  
LEVERSEN, MICHAEL A.     Felony Panel   N11  (657) 622–5611 
LEWIS, GREGORY H.   Civil Panel  C26  (657) 622–5226 
LEWIS, KATHERINE.  West Panel  W17  (657) 622–5917 
LO, THOMAS J.   Family Law Panel   L60  (657) 622–5560 
LONDON, BRETT G.   Harbor Panel - Misdemeanor Arraignments  H08  (657) 622–5408 
LUEGE, CARMEN  Family Law Panel  L69  (657) 622–5569 
MACIAS, ELIZABETH   Central Felony Trial Panel   10  C38  (657) 622–5238 
MANSSOURIAN, ANDRE   Central Felony Trial Panel   11  C44  (657) 622–5244 
MARKS, LINDA S.   Civil Panel  C25  (657) 622–5225 
MARSHACK, ADRIANNE E.   Family Law Panel   L61  (657) 622–5561 
MARTINEZ, LINDSEY E.   Juvenile Panel   L22  (657) 622–5522 
MCCARTIN, MICHAEL S.   Harbor Panel - Temp. North/Traffic  H10  (657) 622–5410 
MCCONVILLE, THOMAS S.   Family Law Panel   L63  (657) 622–5563 
MCCORMICK, MELISSA R.   Civil Panel  C13  (657) 622–5213 
MELZER, LAYNE H.   Supervising Civil Panel  C12  (657) 622–5212 
MENNINGER, KIMBERLY K.   Central Felony Panel   C30  (657) 622–5230 
MINERICH, PAUL (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   L71  (657) 622–5571 
MITTAL, VIBHAV  Juvenile Panel   L34  (657) 622–5534 
MONDO, GLENN (COMM.)   Civil Panel - Limited Civil 3   C64 (657) 622–5264 
MURRAY, MICHAEL  Felony Panel C56  (657) 622–5256 
NICHOLS, CYNTHIA (COMM.)   North Panel   N2  (657) 622–5602 
PACHECO, RICHARD E.   West Panel   W10  (657) 622–5910 
PAER, GARY S.   Central Felony Trial Panel  10  C36  (657) 622–5236 
PALAFOX, JULIE A.   Family Law Panel - Supervising Judge   L73  (657) 622–5573 
PEREZ, JOE T.   Juvenile Panel/Juvenile Justice 4 L42 (657) 622–5542 
PEREZ, MICHAEL E.   Family Law Panel 1 L11 (657) 622–5511 
PHAM, CHERI   Supervising Judge - Central Felony Trial Panel  C5 (657) 622–5205 
POHLSON, GARY   Central Panel   C57 (657) 622–5257 
PRICKETT, GREGG L.   Central Felony Trial Panel 02  H2  (657) 622–5402 
RECIO, SHEILA   Family Law Panel   3   C65 (657) 622–5265 
ROBERTS, KATHLEEN   West Panel  W12 (657) 622–5912 
ROBINSON, KAREN L.   Harbor Panel   H12  (657) 622–5412 
ROGAN, JAMES E.   Supervising Judge-North Panel   N4  (657) 622–5604 
SALTER, GLENN R.   Civil Panel   N6  (657) 622–5606 
SANDECKI, SHERI R. (COMM)   Family Law Panel   L54  (657) 622–5554 
SANDERS, GLENDA   Complex Civil Panel  CX101  (657) 622–5301 
SCHWARM, WALTER P.   Civil Panel  W8  (657) 622–5908 
SCOTT, NATHAN R.   Civil Panel  W2  (657) 622–5902 
SERVINO, DEBORAH C.   Civil Panel  C21  (657) 622–5221 
SHERMAN, RANDALL J.   Complex Civil Panel  CX105  (657) 622–5305 
SILBAR, CLAUDIA J.   Family Law Panel   C63  (657) 622–5263 
STEINER, SCOTT A.   Felony Panel 8   C29   (657) 622–5229 
STRICKROTH, MICHAEL J.   Civil Panel  5   C15   (657) 622–5215 
SYKES, DAPHNE G.   Juvenile Panel  L32  (657) 622–5532 
THOMPSON, NICHOLAS S.   North Panel   NJ  (657) 622–5627 
TORRES, YOLANDA V.   Family Law Panel   L62  (657) 622–5562 
UFLAND, ANTONY C.   Juvenile Panel/Juvenile Justice   L41  (657) 622–5541 
VALLE, FERNANDO  North Panel   N13  (657) 622–5613 
VAN CAMP, SCOTT (COMM.)   West Panel  W3  (657) 622–5903 
VU, NATHAN   Family Law Panel   L53  (657) 622–5553 
WAGNER, MEGAN   Harbor Panel-Supervising Judge   H7  (657) 622–5407 
WATSON, WILLIAM (COMM.)   Family Law Panel  L63  (657) 622–5563 
WALTZ, JAMES L.   Family Law Panel  L611  (657) 622–5514 
WERSCHING, ERIC J.   Family Law Panel  L67  (657) 622–5567 
WILSON, PETER  Complex Civil Panel  CX102  (657) 622–5302 
YELLIN, LARRY   Supervising Judge - Central Panel C47  (657) 622–5247 
ZIDBECK, WILLIAM S. (COMM.)   Central Panel C50  (657) 622–5250 
ZITNY, JOHN R.   North Panel N10  (657) 622–5610