* Legend to Department Locations
C=Central, CCB=Community Court, CJ1=Orange County Men's Jail, CX=Complex Civil,
H=HJC Newport Beach, N=North, L=Lamoreaux, LH1-LH4=HJC Laguna Hills, W=West
Last update: August 15, 2014
Judges Panel Floor Dept Phone
ADAMS, JOHN S.   West Panel  W08 (657) 622–5908 
AGUIRRE, FREDERICK P.   Civil Panel  C23  (657) 622–5223 
ANDERSON, MATTHEW S.   Harbor Panel - Newport Beach  H04  (657) 622–5404 
ANDLER, GAIL A.   Complex Civil Panel  CX101  (657) 622–5301 
ARTHUR, CRAIG E. (COMM.)   Juvenile Panel  L34  (657) 622–5534 
BAILEY, JULIAN   LJC-Juvenile Delinquency/ Juvenile Drug Court  L22  (657) 622–5522 
BANKS, ANDREW P.   Civil Panel  C11  (657) 622–5211 
BAUER, RONALD L.   Complex Civil Panel  CX103  (657) 622–5303 
BELZ, DAVID L.   Family Law Panel  L69  (657) 622–5569 
BERENSON, GEORGE W. (COMM.)   North Panel N18 (657) 622–5618 
BIGGS, CARLTON P.   Harbor Panel - Newport Beach  H01  (657) 622–5401 
BISCHOFF, GARY G. (COMM.)   Juvenile Dependency  L31  (657) 622–5531 
BORRIS, THOMAS J.   West Panel  W18   (657) 622–5918 
BRISENO, FRANCISCO P.   Central Panel  C50  (657) 622–5250 
BROMBERG, STEVEN D.   Central Felony Panel  / Supervising Judge C28  (657) 622–5228 
BROWN, JACKI C.   North Panel  N15  (657) 622–5615 
CARRILLO, DEBRA   Family Law Panel  L62  (657) 622–5562 
CARTER, MARJORIE LAIRD   Harbor Panel - Newport Beach  H09  (657) 622–5409 
CASSIDY, MICHAEL J.   Central Felony Trial Panel 11  C43  (657) 622–5243  
CHAFFEE, DAVID R.   Civil Panel  C20  (657) 622–5220 
CLAPP, LEWIS W.   LJC-Juvenile Delinquency/Direct File Juveniles  L41  (657) 622–5541 
CLASTER, WILLIAM D.   Civil Panel  C18  (657) 622–5218 
COLAW, THIERRY P.   Civil Panel  C25  (657) 622–5225 
COLEMAN, PAULA J. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel  L51  (657) 622–5551 
CONLEY, JOHN D.   Central Felony Trial Panel  C30  (657) 622–5230 
CRAMIN, COREY S.   Civil Panel  C63  (657) 622–5263 
CRANDALL, JAMES L.   Central Panel-Open Trial Court  C51  (657) 622–5251 
DE LIEMA, MAX B. (COMM.)   Harbor Panel - Newport Beach  H14  (657) 622–5414 
DELANEY, THOMAS A.   Harbor Panel-Open Trial Court  H06  (657) 622–5406 
DI CESARE, JAMES J.   Civil Panel  C16  (657) 622–5216 
DONAHUE, PATRICK H.   Central Felony Trial Panel  11  C41  (657) 622–5241 
DOURBETAS, NICK A.   North Panel  N17  (657) 622–5617 
DUNNING, KIM G.   Complex Civil Panel  CX104  (657) 622–5304 
FELL, SHEILA B.   Civil Panel  C22  (657) 622–5222 
FISH, JONATHAN   Supervising Judge-Central Panel  N47  (657) 622–5247 
FLYNN III, JOHN L.   Central Panel  C64  (657) 622–5264 
FLYNN, MATTHEW J. (COMM.)   West Panel  W7  (657) 622–5907 
FLYNN-PEISTER, TERRI   West Panel-Open Trial/DUI Court Alternating Fridays  W13  (657) 622–5913 
FROEBERG, WILLIAM R.   Central Felony Trial Panel  10  C40  (657) 622–5240 
GAFFNEY, DONALD F.   North Panel-Post Conviction/ DUI Court (Alt. Fridays)  N16  (657) 622–5616 
GANNON, ROBERT C.   Harbor Panel-Felony Calendar (even #) H02  (657) 622–5402 
GASTELUM, JOHN C.   Civil Panel  C13  (657) 622–5213 
GEORGE, STEPHANIE   West Panel  W1  (657) 622–5901 
GLASS, GEOFFREY T.   Civil Panel  C32  (657) 622–5232 
GOETHALS, THOMAS M.   Central Felony Trial Panel  11  C45  (657) 622–5245 
GOODING, MARTHA K.   West Panel - Open Trial Court  W15  (657) 622–5915 
GORDON, BEATRIZ M.   North Panel  N14  (657) 622–5614 
GRIFFIN, CRAIG   Central Civil Panel  C17  (657) 622–5217 
HALL, EDWARD W. (COMM.)   Central Felony Trial Panel  C60  (657) 622–5260 
HANSON, SHEILA F.   Central Felony Trial Panel C27  (657) 622–5227 
HATCHIMONJI, DOUGLAS J.   Harbor Panel  H07  (657) 622–5407 
HAYES, W. MICHAEL   Central Felony Trial Panel  C29  (657) 622–5229 
HERNANDEZ, MARIA D.   Juvenile Panel-Presiding Judge/Boys court L21  (657) 622–5521 
HOFFER, DAVID A.   Central Felony Panel  C34  (657) 622–5234 
HONER, SHERRI   Central Felony Trial Panel  C62  (657) 622–5262 
HORN, FREDERICK P.   Civil Panel  C31  (657) 622–5231 
HOWARD, THEODORE R.   Family Law Panel  L68  (657) 622–5568 
HUBBARD, KIM R.   Probate Panel  C08  (657) 622–5208 
HUNT, DEREK W.   Civil Panel  C24  (657) 622–5224 
HURWITZ, LON F.   Family Law Panel  L66  (657) 622–5566 
JENSEN, LANCE P.   West Panel  W09  (657) 622–5909 
JOHNSON, DEREK G.   West Panel-Felony Arraignments (Even)  W02 (657) 622–5902 
JOHNSTON, GERALD G.   Probate Panel Supervising Judge-Mental Health Calendar C9 (657) 622–5209 
JONES, GREGORY W.   Harbor Panel  H13  (657) 622–5413 
KELLY, M. MARC   Central Felony Trial Panel  10  C39  (657) 622–5239 
KEOUGH, DENNIS J.   Juvenile Dependency  L23  (657) 622–5523 
KING, RICHARD M.   Central Felony Trial Panel  11  C42  (657) 622–5242 
KLAR, RONALD E. (COMM.)   North Panel  N05  (657) 622–5605 
KNOX, ROBERT A.   North Panel  N04  (657) 622–5604 
LARSH, ERICK L.   LJC-Family Law Panel / Direct Calendar   L52  (657) 622–5552 
LEE, CARYL A.   Juvenile Dependency  L32  (657) 622–5532
LEE, RICHARD Y.   Juvenile Delinquency  L42  (657) 622–5542 
LEININGER, CHERYL L.   Juvenile Delinquency  L44  (657) 622–5544 
LEVERSEN, MICHAEL A.   North Panel  / Supervising Judge  N07  (657) 622–5607 
LEWIS, GREGORY H.   Civil Panel  C26  (657) 622–5226 
LONDON, BRETT G.   Harbor Panel - Newport Beach  H08  (657) 622–5408 
LUEGE, CARMEN (COMM.)   Civil Panel  C61  (657) 622–5261 
MACIAS, ELIZABETH   Central Panel  C55  (657) 622–5255 
MANSSOURIAN, ANDRE   LJC-Juvenile Dependency  L33  (657) 622–5533 
MARGINES, CHARLES   Assistant Presiding Judge  C01  (657) 622–5201 
MARKMAN, JOY WIESENFELD   Harbor Panel - Newport Beach  H03  (657) 622–5403 
MARKS, LINDA S.   Civil Panel  C10  (657) 622–5210 
MCCARTIN, MICHAEL S.   Harbor Panel  H10  (657) 622–5410 
MCEACHEN, DAVID T.   Civil Panel  C21  (657) 622–5221 
MCNERNEY, DANIEL B.   Central Felony Trial Panel  10  C36  (657) 622–5236 
MENNINGER, KIMBERLY K.   Central Felony Trial Panel  10  C38  (657) 622–5238 
MICHAELSON, BARRY S. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel  L74  (657) 622–5574 
MILLARD, MARK S.   Family Law Panel  L53  (657) 622–5553 
MILLER, FRANZ E.   Supervising Judge/Civil Panel C14  (657) 622–5214 
MILLER, LINDA LANCET   Family Law Panel  L65  (657) 622–5565 
MOBERLY, JAMOA A.   Probate Panel  C03  (657) 622–5203 
MONDO, GLENN (COMM.)   North Panel - Traffic N10 (657) 622–5610 
MONROE, WILLIAM M.   Central Panel  C48  (657) 622–5248 
MOORHEAD, GARY   Central Panel-Open Trial Court  C66  (657) 622–5266 
MOSS, ROBERT J.   Complex Civil Panel  CX102  (657) 622–5302 
MOTOIKE, JOANNE  West Panel W04  (657) 622–5904 
MYERS, JANE D. (COMM.)   Civil Panel  C59  (657) 622–5259 
NAKAMURA, KIRK H.   Civil Panel  C15  (657) 622–5215 
NEARY, DUANE T. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel  L54  (657) 622–5554 
ODRIOZOLA, JAMES S. (COMM.)   Central Panel  C54  (657) 622–5254
PACHECO, RICHARD E. (COMM.)   Harbor Panel - Newport Beach  H11  (657) 622–5411 
PAER, GARY S.   Central Felony Trial Panel  10  C37  (657) 622–5237 
PEREZ, JOE T.   Felony Panel 1 CCB1 (657) 622–5801 
PERK, STEVEN L.   Complex Civil Panel  CX105  (657) 622–5305 
PHAM, CHERI   Central Felony Trial Panel  11  C44 (657) 622–5244 
PRICKETT, GREGG L.   Central Felony Panel / Supervising Judge C05  (657) 622–5205 
REES, THOMAS J. (COMM.)   West Panel  W03  (657) 622–5903 
ROBBINS, ROGER B.   North Panel  N03 (657) 622–5603 
ROBINSON, KAREN L.   Harbor Panel - Newport Beach  H12  (657) 622–5412 
ROGAN, JAMES E.   North Panel  N13  (657) 622–5613 
SALTER, GLENN R.   Family Law Panel  L60  (657) 622–5560 
SANDERS, GLENDA   Presiding Judge C01  (657) 622–5201 
SARMIENTO, SALVADOR   Family Law Panel  L72 (657) 622–5572 
SCHULTE, MARY FINGAL   Civil Panel C06  (657) 622–5206 
SCHWARM, WALTER P.   West Panel  W12  (657) 622–5912 
SCOTT, DAPHNE   LJC - Family Law Panel  L71  (657) 622–5571 
SCOTT, NATHAN R.   LJC-Family Law Panel / Direct Calendar  L61  (657) 622–5561 
SERVINO, DEBORAH C.   Juvenile Dependency  L43  (657) 622–5543 
SHADE, JANE L. (COMM.)   Central Panel  C46  (657) 622–5246 
SHERMAN, RANDALL J.   Probate Panel  C04  (657) 622–5204 
SILBAR, CLAUDIA J.   Family Law Panel L11  (657) 622–5511 
SINGER, CARLA M.   Family Law Panel  L64  (657) 622–5564 
SLAUGHTER, FRED W.   North Panel-Open Trial Court N8  (657) 622–5608 
SMITH, CLAY M.   Family Law Panel / Supervising Judge L73  (657) 622–5573 
STAFFORD, TIMOTHY J.   Civil Panel  C65  (657) 622–5265 
STEINER, SCOTT A.   North Panel  N06  (657) 622–5606 
STOTLER, JAMES A.   Central Felony Trial Panel  C35  (657) 622–5235 
STREGER, ELAINE   Central Panel  C53  (657) 622–5253 
THOMPSON, NICHOLAS S.   North Panel  N12  (657) 622–5612 
WALTZ, JAMES L.   Family Law Panel  L67  (657) 622–5567 
WILSON, PETER  Civil Panel  C12  (657) 622–5212 
WILSON, RENEE E. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel L63  (657) 622–5563 
ZELTZER, NANCY E.   Central Panel C52  (657) 622–5252